Trophy Donations

Our Trophies are 100% Sponsored for 2019! Thank you to all of our generous donors. You can still donate to the General Trophy Fund using the Paypal button below or by emailing Angella Martin at angella.martin@att.net for more options.

IMPORTANT INFORMATION ABOUT TROPHY DONATIONS:

  • STEP 1: VERIFY FIRST  Email trophy chair Angella Martin at angella.martin@att.net and request a trophy sponsorship from the available list
  • STEP 2: PLEDGE Once the class has been verified as available, send donor name and/or dedication to trophy chair to be added to the list
  • STEP 3: PAYMENT Use paypal button below or send a check made payable to the "AWC"

All donations must be made in US dollars.

Trophy Chair | Angella Martin angella.martin@att.net

INSTRUCTIONS FOR DONATING VIA PAYPAL: Specify Trophy Being Donated in the Space below. Click on "Buy Now". That will take you to the Paypal screen where you can enter the donation amount in USD's

 

Please specify class donated
Donor Name and/or Dedication




Award Amount Catalog Sponsor
BOB $450 Ken Latimer, Lanexa Whippets & Justin & Cheslie Smithey, Pinnacle Whippets
BOS $300 Rebecca Bowman-Mealey
BOW $250 Gary & Laura Siemer
WD $200 Debi Adams, In Memory of Scoopmobile
RWD $150 Chabeau Whippets, In Loving Memory of Lucy
WB $200 Raymond Yurick, Brushwood Whippets
RWB $150 Libby de Mille, Talisin Whippets
Select Dog $250 Dr. Lisa Costello
Select Bitch $250 Leslie Jordan & Gary & Laura Siemer
AOM 1 $175 Ken Latimer, Lanexa Whippets & Justin & Cheslie Smithey, Pinnacle Whippets
AOM 2 $175 Tom & Mary Severino
AOM 3 $175 Mark Riddock, Alon Whippets
AOM 4 $175 Shirley Cooney & Jill Hopfenbeck
AOM 5 $175 David & Gina Samuelson, Dashing Whippets
AOM 6 $175 Susanne Hughes DVM, Snow Hill Whippets
AOM 7 $175 Allen & Thora Brown, Varandus Irish Setters & Whippets
AOM 8 $175 Larry & Kristen Addington, Williwaw Whippets
AOM 9 $175 Patty Ewing DVM & Iva Kimmelman, Merci Isle
AOM 10 $175 Lisa & Kathie Loeffler in Memory of Gary Siemer
Best BBX $150 Andrea Kea & Trish Dews of Chabeau Whippets
Best Puppy $150 Jeffrey and Iva Kimmelman, in loving memory of Aus/Am CH. Byerley Savile Row, ROMX
Best Veteran $150 Doug & Ruth Broadfoot
Best Performance Dog $150 Rebecca Bowman-Mealey
BOBOH $225 Rebecca Bowman-Mealey
     
CLASSES    
6-9 Dog Class $85 Eleanor McCoy
9-12 Dog Class $85 Justin & Cheslie Smithey
12-15 Dog Class $85 Mallory Ballard
15-18 Dog Class $85 Julie Ouska & Jay Kleiber, Temmoku
AOH Dog Class $85 Erin McNeill, Cold Harbor Whippets
Novice Dog Class $85 Joana Scarpa
BBX Dog Class $85 Jenny, Gail & Chuck Boyd
AM Bred Dog Class $85 Deb Martino & Holly Hill, Kokopelli Whippets
Open Dog Class $85 Judy Descutner, Hickory Tavern Farm
7-10 Vet Dog Class $85 Lisa Costello
10-12 Vet Dogs Class $85 Candace Huzel
12+ Vet Dog Class $85 Karen & Rob Hutchinson, In honor of Marial's Shamasan Stonewall ARX TRP PR3 MX MXB MJB CGC
6-9 Bitch Class $85 Leah Hartlep
9-12 Bitch Class $85 Jeffrey and Iva Kimmelman, MERCI ISLE
12-15 Bitch Class $85 Jan Wahl
15-18 Bitch Class $85 Ilaria Derr
AOH Bitch Class $85 Gwen Anrico
Novice Bitch Class $85 Lynn & Gary Quick
BBX Bitch Class $85 Jennifer Beach-Buda, Rusalka Whippets - In Honor of CH Rusalka Harbor Lights ROM
AM Bred Bitch Class $85 D'Gaye Findlay, Cold Harbor Whippets
Open Bitch Class $85 Kelly Chafe, Wunder Whippets
7-10 Vet Bitch Class $85 Nancy Colson, DoRae Hounds
10-12 Vet Bitch Class $85 Karen Roberson
12+ Vet Bitch Class $85 Guin Borstel
LC Dog Class $85 Lawrence & Angela Collins, Pecan Grove Whippets
Race Dog Class $85 Deborah & Maurice Bahm, Debmar
LC Bitch Class $85 Cydney Petit, Kalina Whippets
Race Bitch Class $85 Deana McNamer, Cali Whippets
Stud Dog $250 Justin & Cheslie Smithey
Ext Stud Dog $150 Angella Martin, In Honor of GCHB Harmony's Pablo Picasso JC ROM
Brood Bitch $250 Karen Lee and Kristen Fredericks, Surrey Hill and Mariner
Ext Brood Bitch $150 Karen Lee and Kristen Fredericks, Surrey Hill and Mariner
Best Brace $150 Kathy Davenport
Best Team $125 Donna Miner
     
JR SHOWMANSHIP    
Best Junior Handler $100 Lesley Potts, Albelarm Whippets
Res Best Jr Handler $75 Katie Garret
Novice Junior- Jrs $50 Corey Heenan, Reve Whippets
Novice Intermediate- Jrs $50 Destine Stapleton, Chapleton Whippets & Merry Farrington
Novice Senior- Jrs $50 Destine Stapleton, Chapleton Whippets & Merry Farrington
Open Jr- Jrs $50 Affinity Whippets- Cassie & Lexie Rogers
Open Intermediate- Jrs $50 Lennah Snell
Open Senior- Jrs $50 Ron & Yvonne McKim, Lovat Whippets
Masters- Jrs $50 Destinie Stapleton, Chapleton Whippets & Merry Farrington
Master Inter. Jrs $50 Destinie Stapleton, Chapleton Whippets & Merry Farrington
Master Senior Jrs $50 Destinie Stapleton, Chapleton Whippets & Merry Farrington
     
VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES    
Best In Veteran Sweeps $225 Kathy & Debbie Davenport, Kamada Whippets
BOS In Veteran Sweeps $200 Candice Gore
7-10 Dog Vet Sweeps $75 Kristi Osterloo
10-12 Dog Vet Sweeps $75 Marilyn & Lindsey Anderson in Honor of GCH Lindcroft Inherit The Wind
12+ Dog Vet Sweeps $75 Karen & Rob Hutchinson, In honor of Marial's Shamasan Stonewall ARX TRP PR3 MX MXB MJB CGC
7-10 Bitch Vet Sweeps $75 Jan Wahl
10-12 Bitch Vet Sweeps $75 Donna Bost & Free Flight Whippets
12+ Bitch Vet Sweeps $75 Donna Bost, Free Flight Whippets
     
BREEDER SWEEPSTAKES    
Best In Breeder Sweeps $250 Rebecca Zaun, Abraxas Whippets
     
     
ALTERED CLASSES    
Best Altered $175 Mark Riddock, Alon Whippets
BOS Altered $125 Mark Riddoch, Alon Whippets
     
OBEDIENCE TRIAL    
Obedience- High In Trial $200 Irene Mullauer
Obedience-
High Score In Non-Regular Classes
$125 Lisa Costello
Obedience-
High Score In Opt Title Class
$125 Erin Lucas & Carl Kaminski
Obedience-
High Combined in Open B/Utility
$150 Dr. Radcliffe of Town & Country Animal Hospital
Obedience- Novice A $85 Kellee Livingston
Obedience- Novice B $85 Harold "Red" & Denise Tatro, Redglen
Obedience- Open A $85 Lorie Crain, Sam Honaker & Phoebe Booth in Loving Memory of DCh Shamasan Hndhill Thief O’ Hearts CD RA SC NA OAJ NAP and Shamasan Wingardium Leviosa CD RA MC AX AXJ NAP NJP
Obedience- Open B $85 Susan Ellis in Honor of my first sight hound, "Garbo" Bahai's Bob Vivant, UD
Obedience- Utility A $85  
Obedience- Utility B $85  
Obedience- Veteran $85 Dr. Lisa Costello
Obedience- Brace $85 Kristal Couch
Obedience- Beg. Novice A (OT) $85 Cricket Potter
Obedience- Beg. Novice B (OT) $85 Linda Pocurull, Solstice Hounds
Obedience- Versatility $85 Patricia Ann Swearingen
     
RALLY TRIAL    
Rally- Novice A $85 Dr. Wendy Hodges, Running Hound
Rally- Novice B $85 Phoebe Cohen, Ava & Sasha
Rally- Intermediate $85 Patricia Ann Swearingen
Rally- Advanced A $85 Karen Pynsia
Rally- Advanced B $85 Laura Rixham, In honor or Snowcap's Little Rascal CD RA TKN CGCA
Rally- Excellent A $85 Dr. Radcliffe of Town & Country Animal Hospital
Rally- Excellent B $85 Dr. Radcliffe of Town & Country Animal Hospital
Rally- Master $85 Meleya Galles
Rally- Highest Scoring $150 Angie Grace Bass & Robin Brown
Rally- High Combined Adv & Exc $85 Rebecca Callihan, GlenCreek Farm
     
AGILITY TRIAL    
Agility- Jumpers Novice $85 Tom & Mary Severino
Agility- Standard Novice $85 Lawrence & Angela Collins, Pecan Grove Whippets
Agility- Jumpers Open $85  
Agility- Standard Open $85 Tom & Mary Severino
Agility- Jumpers Excellent $85  
Agility- Standard Excellent $85  
Agility- Jumpers Masters $85  
Agility- Standard Masters $85  
     
VERSATILITY    
Versatility- Winner $150 Tom & Mary Severino
Versatility- 2nd Place $25 Devereux Whippets, Robin Brown and Angie Grace Bass
Versatility- 3rd Place $25 Amy Eisenstadt
Versatility- 4th Place $25 Devereux Whippets, Robin Brown and Angie Grace Bass
Versatility- 5th Place $25 Candace Huzel
Versatility- 6th Place $25 Devereux Whippets, Robin Brown and Angie Grace Bass
Versatility- 7th Place $25 Kristal Couch
Versatility- 8th Place $25 Lawrence & Angela Collins, Pecan Grove Whippets
Versatility- 9th Place $25 Lauri Austin
Versatility- 10th Place $25 Michael Schaffer
     
TRIATHLON    
Triathalon Winner $200 Cricket Potter
Triathalon- 2nd Place $25 Cydney Petit, Kalina Whippets
Triathalon- 3rd Place $25 Gwen Anrico
Triathalon- 4th place $25 Robert & Lori Paust, Windborn
Triathalon- 5th Place $25 Candace Huzel
Triathalon- 6th Place $25 Devereux Whippets, Robin Brown and Angie Grace Bass
Triathalon- 7th Place $25 Libby Rice, Tru-Luv Whippets
Triathalon- 8th Place $25 Jacqy McKay
Triathalon- 9th Place $25 Devereux Whippets, Robin Brown and Angie Grace Bass
Triathalon- 10th Place $25 Jacqy McKay

 

Connect With AWC

Be sure to check us out on Facebook

Or use the contact button at the top of the page to reach us. Thanks for visiting!

Go to top