AWC Supported Entries & Independent Whippet Specialties

AUGUST

Fri 8/3 – WWWA Independent Specialty – Auburn WA – Sweeps: Jenny McCartney (McCartney’s); Breed & Jr Showmanship: Meghann Lord-Fenn (Warwind). Superintendent: www.barayevents.com

Sat 8/4 – WWWA Concurrent Specialty – Western Hound Ass’n – Auburn WA – Breed: Claudia Miller (Woodrose).

Sat 8/4 – AWC Supported Entry – Western WA Hound Ass’n – Auburn WA – Breed: Sofie Krigholm.

Sun 8/5 – AWC Supported Entry – Western WA Hound Ass’n – Auburn WA – All Hound Sweeps: Roland Masse (dogs) & Jane Anderson (bitches); Breed: Lou Guerrero.

Superintendent: www.barayevents.com

 

Fri 8/24 – AWC North Central Regional Specialty – Lake Elmo MN Sweeps: Guin Borstel (Milescross); Breed: Claudia Miller (WoodRose); Juniors: Pat Cunningham.

Sat 8/25 – St. Croix Valley KC – Lake Elmo MN – Sweeps: Kathy Rasmussen (Harmony); Breed: Cindy Scott (Brookwood)

Other shows in this cluster: Sun 8/26 – St. Croix Valley KC II – Lake Elmo MN – Breed: Thomas Kirstein (Ripshin)

Superintendent: www.infodog.com

 

SEPTEMBER

Sun 9/2 – AWC Supported Entry – Cedar Rapids KC– Amana IA – Sweeps: Johnnie Roe (TooJon) ; Breed: J. Randall Tincher (Tripletime) Superintendent: www.infodog.com

Other shows in this cluster:

Fri 8/31 – Tri Cities KC – Amana AI – Breed: Cindy Gredys ( Jubilee)

Sat 9/1 – Tri Cities KC II – Amana IA – Breed: Jamie Souza-Bartlett (Limerick)

Mon 9/3 – Cedar Rapids KC II – Amana IA – Breed: Doug Broadfoot (Broadstrider)

Superintendent: www.infodog.com

 

OCTOBER

Sat 10/20 – AWC Southern Regional Specialty – Designated Specialty w/ Atlanta KC – Sweeps: TBA; Breed: Al Miniero (Alerek)

Superintendent: www.infodog.com

Other shows in this cluster:

Th 10/18 – North GA Hound Association – Atlanta GA – Breed: Donna Bennett (Liberty)

Fr 10/19 – Douglasville KC of GA – Atlanta GA – Breed: TBA

Sun 10/21 – Newnan KC – Atlanta GA – Breed: Dr. Andrea Bradford

Superintendent: www.infodog.com

 

Sat 10/20 – NCWFA Specialty – Designated Specialty w/Del Valle DC of Livermore – Pleasanton CA – Sweeps: Rhonda Gifford (Regalia); Breed: Sharon Sakson (Paris)

Superintendent: www.infodog.com

Other shows in this cluster:

Fri 10/19 – Skyline KC – Pleasanton CA – Breed: Bitte AhrensPrimavera (Sober’s)

Sun 10/21 – Del Valle KC of Livermore II – Pleasanton CA – Breed: Dana Cline

 

NOVEMBER

Sat 11/10 – AWC Supported Entry – Madera Cyn KC II – Sweeps: Justin Dannenbring (Orion); Breed: Eugene Blake

Superintendent: www.onofrio.com

 

Sun 11/11 – AZWA Specialty – Concurrent Specialty w/ Canada Del Oro KC – Tucson AZ – Sweeps: Lisande Donohoe (Arwen); Breed: Ken Tippie

Superintendent: www.onofrio.com

Other shows in this cluster:

Th 11/9 – Madera Cyn KC – Tucson AZ – Breed: Barbara Pepper

Sun 11/11 – Canada Del Oro KC – Tucson AZ – Breed: William Sahloff

Mon 11/12 – Canada Del Oro KC II – Breed: Ainslie Mills

Superintendent: www.onofrio.com

Connect With AWC

Be sure to check us out on Facebook

Or use the contact button at the top of the page to reach us. Thanks for visiting!

Go to top